India
IST
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Calangute, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Sabirabad, Azerbaijan

Calangute to Sabirabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Calangute which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Sabirabad

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Sabirabad, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Calangute, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Sabirabad, Azerbaijan

Calangute, India Sabirabad, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sabirabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sabirabad Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Petropavlovka, Petropavlovskoye, Sabirabad, Sabirabadas, Ssabirabad, sa bi la ba de, sbyr abad, Сабирабад, Սաբիրաբադ, سبیر آباد, 薩比拉巴德
Population
28,075
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 00' N Latitude / 48° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994