India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Calangute, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Delitzsch, Germany

Calangute to Delitzsch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Calangute which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Delitzsch

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Delitzsch, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Calangute, India / 9:00 am09:00 Delitzsch, Germany

Calangute, India Delitzsch, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Delitzsch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Delitzsch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Delic, Delica, Delich, Delitium, Delitzsch, Delič, Dēliča, Stadt Delitzsch, de li ci xi, dellichi, deritchu, dlytssh, dlytzsh, Делич, Деліч, دليتسش, دلیتزش, デーリッチュ, 德利茨希, 델리치
Population
24,998
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 31' N Latitude / 12° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49