India
IST
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Calangute, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in South Saint Paul, MN, USA

Calangute to South Saint Paul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Calangute which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in South Saint Paul

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (South Saint Paul, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Calangute, India / 10:30 pm22:30 South Saint Paul, MN, USA

Calangute, India South Saint Paul, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

South Saint Paul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

South Saint Paul Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of South Saint Paul, South Saint Paul
Population
20,160
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 93° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1