India
IST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Calangute, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Hell's Kitchen, NY, USA

Calangute to Hell's Kitchen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Calangute which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hell's Kitchen

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hell's Kitchen, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Calangute, India / 7:30 am07:30 Hell's Kitchen, NY, USA

Calangute, India Hell's Kitchen, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hell's Kitchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hell's Kitchen Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
La Cocina del Infierno, Midtown West
Population
45,884
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1