India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Calangute, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Leninsk, Russia

Calangute to Leninsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Calangute which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Leninsk

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Calangute, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Leninsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Calangute, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Leninsk, Russia

Calangute, India Leninsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Calangute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Calangute Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Calangute, Kalangut, Калангут
Population
17,446
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 73° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Leninsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Leninsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Leninsk, Leninsk i Volgograd oblast, Leninskiy, Leninskoje, Léninsk, lie ning si ke, lnynsk, lnynsk awblast wlgwgrad, Ленинск, Ленинск балһсн, Ленінск, Лењинск, لنينسك, لنینسک، اوبلاست ولگوگراد, 列寧斯克
Population
15,167
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 45° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7