India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Chaibasa, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Sutton, United Kingdom

Chaibasa to Sutton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Chaibasa which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Sutton

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chaibasa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Sutton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Chaibasa, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Sutton, United Kingdom

Chaibasa, India Sutton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Chaibasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaibasa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chaibasa, Chāībāsa
Population
66,252
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 85° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sutton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Sutton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
London Borough of Sutton, Satton, Sutton, Sutton keruelet, Sutton kerület, Саттон
Population
187,600
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 0° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44