IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Chaksu, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Elmwood Park, IL, USA

Chaksu to Elmwood Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Chaksu which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Elmwood Park

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chaksu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Elmwood Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Chaksu, India / 6:30 am06:30 Elmwood Park, IL, USA

Chaksu, India Elmwood Park, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Chaksu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaksu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chaksu, Chatsu, Chāksu, Chātsu
Population
33,098
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 75° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Elmwood Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elmwood Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Elmvud Park, almwwd bark, elmavuda parka, Елмвуд Парк, إلموود بارك, ایلم ووڈ پارک، الینوائے, एल्मवूड पार्क
Population
24,840
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 87° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1