India
IST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Chaksu, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Lahat, Indonesia

Chaksu to Lahat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Chaksu which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Lahat

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chaksu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Lahat, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Chaksu, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Lahat, Indonesia

Chaksu, India Lahat, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Chaksu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaksu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chaksu, Chatsu, Chāksu, Chātsu
Population
33,098
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 75° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lahat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lahat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lahat, PXA
Population
65,906
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 47' S Latitude / 103° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62