India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Chandannagar, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Maracas, Brazil

Chandannagar to Maracas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Chandannagar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Maracas

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chandannagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Chandannagar, India / 5:30 am05:30 Maracas, Brazil

Chandannagar, India Maracas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Chandannagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandannagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Candanagaro, Chandan Nagar, Chandannagar, Chandernagor, Chandernagore, candananagara, cantannakar, chandanagaleu, chandanagari, chndngr, jin de ne ge er, shanderunagoru, Ĉandanagaro, Чанданнагар, Чанданнаґар, چندنگر, चन्दननगर, চন্দননগর, சந்தன்நகர், ჩანდანაგარი, シャンデルナゴル, 金德訥格爾, 찬다나가르
Population
180,623
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 51' N Latitude / 88° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55