India
IST
Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Chapar, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis

Chapar to Basseterre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Chapar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Basseterre

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chapar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Chapar, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis

Chapar, India Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Chapar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chapar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chapar, Chāpar, Ghapar, Ghāpar
Population
19,301
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' N Latitude / 90° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude