India
IST
+01
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in +01

Charkhi Dadri to +01 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in +01

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (+01). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Charkhi Dadri, India / 4:30 pm16:30 +01

Charkhi Dadri, India +01
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

+01

Offset: +01 is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Western Sahara, Morocco

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +01 timezone is Casablanca from Morocco with population about 3.145 million people. Other major cities in the area are Rabat, Fes, Sale, Marrakesh

Daylight Saving: (+01) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +01 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+01 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for +01
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +01 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Casablanca
  • Africa/El_Aaiun
  • Etc/GMT-1
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time