India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Yanji, China

Charkhi Dadri to Yanji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Yanji

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yanji, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Yanji, China

Charkhi Dadri, India Yanji, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Yanji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-tzu-chieh, Chu-tzu-kai, Chü-tzu-chieh, Chü-tzu-kai, Dien Cat, Diên Cát, Jan'czi, YNJ, Yang-chi-t'eng, Yen-chi, Yen-chi-shih, yan ji shi, yangzhy, yanjy, yenji si, yeongil, Јанђи, Яньцзи, يانجي, یانجی, یانگژی, 延吉市, 연길, 옌지 시
Population
326,957
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 129° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86