India
IST
France
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Caluire-et-Cuire, France

Charkhi Dadri to Caluire-et-Cuire call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Caluire-et-Cuire

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Caluire-et-Cuire, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Caluire-et-Cuire, France

Charkhi Dadri, India Caluire-et-Cuire, France
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Caluire-et-Cuire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caluire-et-Cuire Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Caluire, Caluire et Cuire, Caluire-et-Cuire, Kalir e Kir, Kaljuir-e-Kjuir, Scevola, Scévola, kallileuekileu, karyuiru-e-kyuiru, klwyyr akwyyr, Калир е Кир, Калюїр-е-Кюїр, کلوئیر اکوئیر, カリュイール=エ=キュイール, 칼리르에키르
Population
42,763
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 47' N Latitude / 4° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33