IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia

Charkhi Dadri to Kalabahi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kalabahi

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 9:00 am09:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia

Charkhi Dadri, India Kalabahi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62