India
IST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Abu Ghurayb, Iraq

Charkhi Dadri to Abu Ghurayb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Abu Ghurayb

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Abu Ghurayb, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Charkhi Dadri, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Abu Ghurayb, Iraq

Charkhi Dadri, India Abu Ghurayb, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Abu Ghurayb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abu Ghurayb Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Abou Ghraib, Abu Ghraib, Abu Ghraib - abw ghryb, Abu Ghraib - أبو غريب, Abu Ghraib Farms, Abu Ghuraib, Abu Ghurayb, Abu-Grejb, Abū Ghraib Farms, Abū Ghurayb, Mazari` Abi Gharib, Mazari` Abi Ghurayb, Mazāri‘ Abī Ghurayb, Mazārı‘ Abī Gharīb, abw ghryb, Абу-Грейб, אבו גרייב, أبو غريب, ابو غریب
Population
900,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 44° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964