India
IST
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Castelvetrano, Italy

Charkhi Dadri to Castelvetrano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Castelvetrano

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Castelvetrano, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Castelvetrano, Italy

Charkhi Dadri, India Castelvetrano, Italy
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Castelvetrano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castelvetrano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castedduvitranu, Castelvetrano, Castelvetranu, Castrum Veteranum, Kastel'vetrano, Kastelvetranas, Kastelvetrano, ka si tai er wei te la nuo, kastl wtranw, kastlftranw, kasuteruvu~etorano, Кастелветрано, Кастельветрано, Կաստելվետրանո, كاستلفترانو, کاستل وترانو, კასტელვეტრანო, カステルヴェトラーノ, 卡斯泰尔韦特拉诺
Population
28,072
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 12° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39