India
IST
Kentucky, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Elizabethtown, KY, USA

Charkhi Dadri to Elizabethtown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Elizabethtown

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Elizabethtown, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Elizabethtown, KY, USA

Charkhi Dadri, India Elizabethtown, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Elizabethtown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elizabethtown Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
EKX, Ehlizabettaun, Elizabettaun, alyzabttawn kntaky, yi li sha bai, Елизабеттаун, Элизабеттаун, الیزابتتاون، کنتاکی, 伊丽莎白
Population
29,678
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 41' N Latitude / 85° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1