India
IST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Manzanillo, Mexico

Charkhi Dadri to Manzanillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Manzanillo

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Manzanillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 1:00 am01:00 Manzanillo, Mexico

Charkhi Dadri, India Manzanillo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Manzanillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manzanillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cozcatlan, Cōzcatlān, Mansanil'o, Manzanillo, ZLO, man sa ni yue, mansaniyo, manzanylw, mnsnyw, Мансанильо, מנסניו, مانزانیلو, 曼萨尼约, 만사니요
Population
130,035
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 07' N Latitude / 104° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52