India
IST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Khenifra, Morocco

Charkhi Dadri to Khenifra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Khenifra

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Khenifra, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Charkhi Dadri, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Khenifra, Morocco

Charkhi Dadri, India Khenifra, Morocco
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Khenifra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khenifra Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Chenifra, Chunajfira, Jenifra, Khenifra, Khénifra, Xnifra, hai ni fu la, khnyfrh, khnyfrt, Хенифра, خنيفرة, خنیفره, خنیفرہ, 海尼夫拉
Population
73,906
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 5° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212