India
IST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Oke Ila, Nigeria

Charkhi Dadri to Oke Ila call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Oke Ila

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oke Ila, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 2:00 am02:00 Oke Ila, Nigeria

Charkhi Dadri, India Oke Ila, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Oke Ila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Ila Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Ila
Population
35,000
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' N Latitude / 4° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234