India
IST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Manp'o, North Korea

Charkhi Dadri to Manp'o call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Manp'o

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Manp'o, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Charkhi Dadri, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Manp'o, North Korea

Charkhi Dadri, India Manp'o, North Korea
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Manp'o Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Manp'o Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Mampochin, Manhochin, Manp'o, Manp'o-up, Manp'ojin, Manpochin, Manp’o, Manp’o-ŭp, Manp’ojin, Nanpaojin, manpo, 만포
Population
116,760
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 126° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850