India
IST
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Detroit-Shoreway, OH, USA

Charkhi Dadri to Detroit-Shoreway call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-10am in Detroit-Shoreway

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Detroit-Shoreway, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Charkhi Dadri, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Detroit-Shoreway, OH, USA

Charkhi Dadri, India Detroit-Shoreway, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Detroit-Shoreway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Detroit-Shoreway Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Population
17,382
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 81° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1