India
IST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Kimberley, South Africa

Charkhi Dadri to Kimberley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Kimberley

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Kimberley, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 3:00 am03:00 Kimberley, South Africa

Charkhi Dadri, India Kimberley, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kimberley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimberley Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
KIM, Kimberley, Kimberli, Kimberlis, Kimburli, jin bo li, kimbarali, kimbeolli, kinbari, kmbrly shmaly kyp, kymbrly, qymbrly, Кимберли, Кимбърли, Кімберлі, קימברלי, كيمبرلي, کمبرلی، شمالی کیپ, کمبرلے, کیمبرلی, किम्बरली, キンバリー, 金伯利, 킴벌리
Population
142,089
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' S Latitude / 24° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27