India
IST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Huntsville, TX, USA

Charkhi Dadri to Huntsville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Huntsville

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Huntsville, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Charkhi Dadri, India / 4:30 am04:30 Huntsville, TX, USA

Charkhi Dadri, India Huntsville, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Huntsville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huntsville Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Gantsvil', HTV, Khantsvil, Khantsvill, hantsavhila, hantsfyl, hantswyl, heoncheubil, Гантсвіль, Хантсвил, Хантсвилл, هانتسفيل, هانتسویل, हंट्सव्हिल, 헌츠빌
Population
40,938
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 95° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1