India
IST
VET
Venezuelan Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Venezuelan Standard Time
7:00 am07:00 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in VET

Charkhi Dadri to VET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 8am-10am in VET

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Venezuelan Standard Time (VET). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Charkhi Dadri, India / 9:30 pm21:30 VET

Charkhi Dadri, India VET
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Venezuelan Standard Time

Offset: VET is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

VET Time Zone Geo Map
VET timezone map

VET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for VET
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time