India
IST
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Charthawal, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Morley, Australia

Charthawal to Morley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Charthawal which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Morley

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charthawal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Morley, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Charthawal, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Morley, Australia

Charthawal, India Morley, Australia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Charthawal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charthawal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charthawal, Charthāwal, Charthāwāl
Population
19,942
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Morley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morley Facts

Country
Australia
Population
21,134
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' S Latitude / 115° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61