India
IST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Charthawal, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Elmwood Park, NJ, USA

Charthawal to Elmwood Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Charthawal which corresponds to 8am-10am in Elmwood Park

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charthawal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Elmwood Park, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Charthawal, India / 8:30 am08:30 Elmwood Park, NJ, USA

Charthawal, India Elmwood Park, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Charthawal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charthawal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charthawal, Charthāwal, Charthāwāl
Population
19,942
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Elmwood Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elmwood Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Dundee Lake, East Paterson, Ehlmvud Park, Elmvud Park, Elmwood Park, almwwd park nywjrsy, Елмвуд Парк, Элмвуд Парк, الموود پارک، نیوجرسی
Population
20,279
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1