India
IST
Of
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:00 am11:00 in Charthawal, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Of, Turkey

Charthawal to Of call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Charthawal which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Of

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charthawal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Of, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Charthawal, India / 8:30 am08:30 Of, Turkey

Charthawal, India Of, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Charthawal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charthawal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charthawal, Charthāwal, Charthāwāl
Population
19,942
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Of Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Of Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Of, Off, Ophius, Solakli, Solaklı, Sulakli, Sulaklı, Оф
Population
31,951
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90