India
IST
Denmark
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Chhapar, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Rodovre, Denmark

Chhapar to Rodovre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Chhapar which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Rodovre

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chhapar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rodovre, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Chhapar, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Rodovre, Denmark

Chhapar, India Rodovre, Denmark
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Chhapar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhapar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chhapar, Chhāpar
Population
18,727
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 49' N Latitude / 74° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rodovre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rodovre Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Comuna Rodovre, Comuna Rødovre, Kommun Rodovre, Kommun Rødovre, Municipi de Rodovre, Municipi de Rødovre, Munisipalitas Rodovre, Munisipalitas Rødovre, Redovre, Rodovre, Rodovre Chu-ti-chhi, Rodovre Kommune, Rodovre Komuun, Rodovre Municipality, Rodovre koezseg, Rodovre kommune, Rodovren kunta, Rødovre, Rødovre Chū-tī-chhī, Rødovre Kommune, Rødovre Komuun, Rødovre Municipality, Rødovre kommune, Rødovre község, Rødovren kunta, lei zao lei zi zhi shi, Редовре, 勒藻勒自治市
Population
30,000
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 40' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45