India
IST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Chhota Udepur, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Zacatepec, Mexico

Chhota Udepur to Zacatepec call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Chhota Udepur which corresponds to 7am-9am in Zacatepec

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chhota Udepur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zacatepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Chhota Udepur, India / 10:00 am10:00 Zacatepec, Mexico

Chhota Udepur, India Zacatepec, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Chhota Udepur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhota Udepur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chhota Udepur, Chota Udaipur
Population
24,517
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 18' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zacatepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zacatepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Zacatepec, Zacatepec de Hidalgo
Population
21,586
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 39' N Latitude / 99° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52