India
IST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Chiknayakanhalli, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Georgetown, TX, USA

Chiknayakanhalli to Georgetown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Chiknayakanhalli which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Georgetown

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chiknayakanhalli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Georgetown, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Chiknayakanhalli, India / 6:30 am06:30 Georgetown, TX, USA

Chiknayakanhalli, India Georgetown, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Chiknayakanhalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiknayakanhalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chiknayakanhalli, Chiknāyakanhalli
Population
24,292
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 76° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Georgetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Georgetown Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Dzhordzhtaun, Dzordztaun, Džordžtaun, jrj‌tawn tgzas, jwrjtawn, Џорџтаун, Джорджтаун, جارج ٹاؤن، ٹیکساس, جرج‌تاون، تگزاس, جورجتاون
Population
63,716
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 37' N Latitude / 97° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1