India
IST
Chile
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Chilakalurupet, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Laja, Chile

Chilakalurupet to Laja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Chilakalurupet which corresponds to 8am-10am in Laja

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chilakalurupet, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Laja, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Chilakalurupet, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Laja, Chile

Chilakalurupet, India Laja, Chile
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Chilakalurupet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chilakalurupet Facts

Country
India
Population
94,011
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 05' N Latitude / 80° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Laja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 5, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 5, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 3, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 3, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laja Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
La Laja, Laja
Population
16,550
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' S Latitude / 72° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56