India
IST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Coondapoor, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Key West, FL, USA

Coondapoor to Key West call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Coondapoor which corresponds to 8am-10am in Key West

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Coondapoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Key West, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Coondapoor, India / 8:00 am08:00 Key West, FL, USA

Coondapoor, India Key West, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Coondapoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coondapoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coondapoor, Coondapur, Kundapur
Population
28,491
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Key West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Key West Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Allentown, Bone Island, Caio Os, Cayo Hueso, Cayo Huesso, Cayo de Huesos, EYW, Key West, Keywest, Ki Vest, Ki Vestas, Ki-Uehst, Ki-Vest, ji wei si te, ki vesta, kiu~esuto, kiweseuteu, ky wst flwryda, ky wyst, qy wst, Ки Вест, Ки-Уэст, Кі-Вест, Кі-Уэст, קי וסט, كي ويست, کی وست، فلوریدا, की वेस्ट, კი-უესტი, キーウェスト, 基韋斯特, 키웨스트
Population
25,755
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 33' N Latitude / 81° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1