IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT +4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Curchorem, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Gori, Georgia

Curchorem to Gori call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Curchorem which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Gori

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Curchorem, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Gori, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Curchorem, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Gori, Georgia

Curchorem, India Gori, Georgia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Curchorem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Curchorem Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Curchorem, Curchurem
Population
22,510
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 15' N Latitude / 74° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gori Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Gori, Goris, ge li, goli, gori, gwry, Гори, גורי, گوری, გორი, ゴリ, 哥里, 고리
Population
46,676
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 44° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995