IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Curchorem, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Shahdadpur, Pakistan

Curchorem to Shahdadpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Curchorem which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Shahdadpur

5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Curchorem, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shahdadpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Curchorem, India / 4:30 am04:30 Shahdadpur, Pakistan

Curchorem, India Shahdadpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Curchorem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Curchorem Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Curchorem, Curchurem
Population
22,510
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 15' N Latitude / 74° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Shahdadpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahdadpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shahdadpur
Population
67,249
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 68° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92