India
IST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Darbhanga, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Glenferrie, Australia

Darbhanga to Glenferrie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Darbhanga which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Glenferrie

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Darbhanga, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Glenferrie, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Darbhanga, India / 4:30 am04:30 Glenferrie, Australia

Darbhanga, India Glenferrie, Australia
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Darbhanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Darbhanga Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Darbanga, Darbhanga, Darbkhanga, da er bang ge a, darabhaga, darabhanga, darbanga, darbhanga, darbhanja, drbnga, Дарбанга, Дарбханга, داربهانجا, دربنگا, دربھنگا, دربھنگہ, दरभंगा, दरभङ्गा, দারভাঙ্গা, ਦਰਭੰਗਾ, ଦାରଭଙ୍ଗା, దర్భాంగా, ದರ್ಬಂಗ, 达尔邦格阿
Population
287,150
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' N Latitude / 85° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Glenferrie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glenferrie Facts

Country
Australia
Population
21,177
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 49' S Latitude / 145° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61