India
IST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Darjiling, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Oceanside, CA, USA

Darjiling to Oceanside call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Darjiling which corresponds to 6am-8am in Oceanside

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Darjiling, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Oceanside, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Darjiling, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Oceanside, CA, USA

Darjiling, India Oceanside, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Darjiling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Darjiling Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dardzhiling, Dardzilingas, Dardžilingas, Dargiling, Darjeeling, Darjiling, Darĝiling, Dārjiling, Rdorje gling, da ji ling, daleujilling, dar jylng, darjilim, drgylyng, Дарджилинг, דרגילינג, دار جیلنگ, দার্জিলিং, 大吉嶺, 다르질링
Population
123,797
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 88° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Oceanside Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oceanside Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
OCN, Ocean Side, Oceanside, Oushansajd, Oushensajd, Oushunsajd, awshn sayd kalyfrnya, awsyansydy, osanasa'ida, oshansaido, osyeonsaideu, ou shen sai de, Оушансајд, Оушенсайд, Оушънсайд, אושנסייד, أوسيانسيدي, اوشن ساید، کالیفرنیا, اوشینسائڈ, ओसनसाइड, オーシャンサイド, 歐申賽德, 오션사이드
Population
175,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 11' N Latitude / 117° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1