IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Darjiling, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bria, Central African Republic

Darjiling to Bria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Darjiling which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Bria

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Darjiling, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bria, Central African Republic). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Darjiling, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Bria, Central African Republic

Darjiling, India Bria, Central African Republic
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Darjiling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Darjiling Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dardzhiling, Dardzilingas, Dardžilingas, Dargiling, Darjeeling, Darjiling, Darĝiling, Dārjiling, Rdorje gling, da ji ling, daleujilling, dar jylng, darjilim, drgylyng, Дарджилинг, דרגילינג, دار جیلنگ, দার্জিলিং, 大吉嶺, 다르질링
Population
123,797
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 88° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bria Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
BIV, Bria, Бриа
Population
29,027
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 32' N Latitude / 21° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236