India
IST
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Darjiling, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Camoapa, Nicaragua

Darjiling to Camoapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Darjiling which corresponds to 7am-9am in Camoapa

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Darjiling, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Camoapa, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Darjiling, India / 7:00 am07:00 Camoapa, Nicaragua

Darjiling, India Camoapa, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Darjiling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Darjiling Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dardzhiling, Dardzilingas, Dardžilingas, Dargiling, Darjeeling, Darjiling, Darĝiling, Dārjiling, Rdorje gling, da ji ling, daleujilling, dar jylng, darjilim, drgylyng, Дарджилинг, דרגילינג, دار جیلنگ, দার্জিলিং, 大吉嶺, 다르질링
Population
123,797
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 88° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Camoapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Camoapa Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Camaopa, Camoapa
Population
16,653
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 85° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505