India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
1:30 pm13:30 in Darjiling, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Calabanga, Philippines

Darjiling to Calabanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Darjiling which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Calabanga

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Darjiling, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PST () (Calabanga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Darjiling, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Calabanga, Philippines

Darjiling, India Calabanga, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Darjiling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Darjiling Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dardzhiling, Dardzilingas, Dardžilingas, Dargiling, Darjeeling, Darjiling, Darĝiling, Dārjiling, Rdorje gling, da ji ling, daleujilling, dar jylng, darjilim, drgylyng, Дарджилинг, דרגילינג, دار جیلنگ, দার্জিলিং, 大吉嶺, 다르질링
Population
123,797
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 88° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Calabanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calabanga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calabanga, Calabunga
Population
26,798
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 123° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63