India
IST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:00 am09:00 in Darjiling, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Nha Trang, Vietnam

Darjiling to Nha Trang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Darjiling which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Nha Trang

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Darjiling, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Nha Trang, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Darjiling, India / 10:30 am10:30 Nha Trang, Vietnam

Darjiling, India Nha Trang, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Darjiling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Darjiling Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dardzhiling, Dardzilingas, Dardžilingas, Dargiling, Darjeeling, Darjiling, Darĝiling, Dārjiling, Rdorje gling, da ji ling, daleujilling, dar jylng, darjilim, drgylyng, Дарджилинг, דרגילינג, دار جیلنگ, দার্জিলিং, 大吉嶺, 다르질링
Population
123,797
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 88° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nha Trang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nha Trang Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
INhatrang, Kanh-Hoa, NHA, Nacana, Nga-tsong-su, Ngà-tsông-sṳ, Nha Trang, Niacangas, Niačangas, Nja Chang, Njachang, nateulang, nha tranj, nha trng, nyachan, nyajjang, ya cang, ya zhuang, ya zhuang shi, Ņačana, Ња Чанг, Ня Чанг, Нячанг, نها ترانج, نها ترنگ, ญาจาง, ニャチャン, 芽庄市, 芽莊, 芽莊市, 나트랑, 냐짱
Population
283,441
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 14' N Latitude / 109° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84