IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Dattapur, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Abyek, Iran

Dattapur to Abyek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Dattapur which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Abyek

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dattapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Abyek, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Dattapur, India / 7:00 am07:00 Abyek, Iran

Dattapur, India Abyek, Iran
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Dattapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dattapur Facts

Country
India
Population
21,763
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 46' N Latitude / 78° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Abyek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Abyek Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Abiak, abyik, آبيِك
Population
55,128
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 50° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98