India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Ouro Preto, Brazil

Deulgaon Raja to Ouro Preto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ouro Preto

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Ouro Preto, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Deulgaon Raja, India / 9:30 am09:30 Ouro Preto, Brazil

Deulgaon Raja, India Ouro Preto, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ouro Preto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ouro Preto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Oro Pretas, Oro Preto, Oru-Pretu, Ouro Preto, auro preto, olupeuletu, ou lu pu lei tu, xo ru per tu, Оро Прето, Ору-Прету, אורו פרטו, ঔরো প্রেটো, โอรูเปรตู, ორუ-პრეტუ, オウロ・プレット, 欧鲁普雷图, 오루프레투
Population
63,678
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 23' S Latitude / 43° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55