India
IST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Piotrkow Trybunalski, Poland

Deulgaon Raja to Piotrkow Trybunalski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Piotrkow Trybunalski

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Piotrkow Trybunalski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Deulgaon Raja, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Piotrkow Trybunalski, Poland

Deulgaon Raja, India Piotrkow Trybunalski, Poland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Piotrkow Trybunalski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piotrkow Trybunalski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
P'oturkov Tribunalski, Petrakavas, Petrikau, Petrokov, Piotrkow, Piotrkow Trybunalski, Piotrków, Piotrków Trybunalski, Pjotrkau-Trybunal'ski, Pjotrkov Tribunalski, Pjotrkova Tribunalska, Pjotrkuv-Tribunal's'kij, Pjotrkuv-Trybunal'ski, Pjotrkuv-Trybunal'skij, bi de ku fu te lei bu na er si ji, pi yxtr kuft rux bunal ski, pioteuleukupeuteulibunalseuki, pywtrqwb trybwnlsqy, Пйотркув-Трибунальський, Пьотърков Трибуналски, Пётркаў-Трыбунальскі, Пётркув-Трыбунальски, Пётркув-Трыбунальский, Пјотрков Трибуналски, פיוטרקוב טריבונלסקי, פיעטרקאוו, ปียอตร์กุฟตรือบูนัลสกี, ピョートルクフ・トルィブナルスキ, 彼得庫夫特雷布納爾斯基, 피오트르쿠프트리부날스키
Population
80,128
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 19° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48