India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Deulgaon Raja, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Tak Bai, Thailand

Deulgaon Raja to Tak Bai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Deulgaon Raja which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Tak Bai

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Tak Bai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Deulgaon Raja, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Tak Bai, Thailand

Deulgaon Raja, India Tak Bai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tak Bai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tak Bai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kampong Chehe, Amphoe Tak Bai, Ampur Takbai, Ban Takbai, Chavhay, Chayhay, Che He, Kampong Chehe, Tak Bai, Takbar, ตากใบ
Population
17,241
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 15' N Latitude / 102° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66