India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Dharapuram, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Marcos Juarez, Argentina

Dharapuram to Marcos Juarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Dharapuram which corresponds to 8am-10am in Marcos Juarez

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dharapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Marcos Juarez, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Dharapuram, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Marcos Juarez, Argentina

Dharapuram, India Marcos Juarez, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Dharapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dharapuram, Dhārāpuram, da la pu la mu, dharapurama, tarapuram, धारापुरम, ধারাপুরম, தாராபுரம், 达拉普拉姆
Population
72,291
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 44' N Latitude / 77° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Marcos Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Marcos Juarez Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Marcos Juarez, Marcos Juárez
Population
24,226
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' S Latitude / 62° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54