India
IST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Dharapuram, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Puerto Santander, Colombia

Dharapuram to Puerto Santander call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Dharapuram which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Puerto Santander

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dharapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Puerto Santander, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Dharapuram, India / 4:00 am04:00 Puerto Santander, Colombia

Dharapuram, India Puerto Santander, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Dharapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dharapuram, Dhārāpuram, da la pu la mu, dharapurama, tarapuram, धारापुरम, ধারাপুরম, தாராபுரம், 达拉普拉姆
Population
72,291
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 44' N Latitude / 77° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Puerto Santander Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Santander Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Puerto Santander, Santander
Population
16,275
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' N Latitude / 72° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57