IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Dharapuram, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Hurghada, Egypt

Dharapuram to Hurghada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Dharapuram which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Hurghada

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dharapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Hurghada, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Dharapuram, India / 6:00 am06:00 Hurghada, Egypt

Dharapuram, India Hurghada, Egypt
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Dharapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dharapuram, Dhārāpuram, da la pu la mu, dharapurama, tarapuram, धारापुरम, ধারাপুরম, தாராபுரம், 达拉普拉姆
Population
72,291
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 44' N Latitude / 77° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hurghada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Hurghada Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Ghardaqah, Al-Ghardaqa, Chournkanta, El-Ghardaqa, Gurdaka, HRG, Hurgada, Hurghada, Khurgada, Khurgade, Urgada, alghrdqh, alghrdqt, furugada, ghrdqh, hong jia da, huleugada, Χουργκάντα, Хургада, Хургаде, Հուրգադա, ערדקה, الغردقة, الغردقه, غردقه, غردقہ, ელ-გურდაკა, フルガダ, 洪加達, 후르가다
Population
95,622
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 15' N Latitude / 33° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20