IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de l'Est
11:00 am11:00 in Dharapuram, India is 12:30 am00:30 in HNE

Dharapuram to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Dharapuram which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HNE

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dharapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Dharapuram, India / 12:30 am00:30 HNE

Dharapuram, India HNE
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Dharapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dharapuram, Dhārāpuram, da la pu la mu, dharapurama, tarapuram, धारापुरम, ধারাপুরম, தாராபுரம், 达拉普拉姆
Population
72,291
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 44' N Latitude / 77° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91