India
IST
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Dharapuram, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Torremolinos, Spain

Dharapuram to Torremolinos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Dharapuram which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Torremolinos

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dharapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Torremolinos, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Dharapuram, India / 1:00 am01:00 Torremolinos, Spain

Dharapuram, India Torremolinos, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Dharapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dharapuram, Dhārāpuram, da la pu la mu, dharapurama, tarapuram, धारापुरम, ধারাপুরম, தாராபுரம், 达拉普拉姆
Population
72,291
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 44' N Latitude / 77° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Torremolinos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torremolinos Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Toremolinos, Toremolinos-Malaga, Toremolinos-Málaga, Torremolinos, Torremolinos-Malaga, Torremolinos-Málaga, UTL, tuo lei mo li nuo si, twrymwlynws, Τορρεμολίνος, Торемолинос, Торремолинос, Торремолінос, توريمولينوس, 托雷莫利诺斯
Population
65,448
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' N Latitude / 4° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34